Renew your membership today!  If you are interested in learning more Email PRESIDENT@DADEARTEDUCATORS.ORG

PARTICIPATING ARTISTS: NADYA DUFF, ANGELICA LONDON, CATHI RIVERA, ANIA MOUSSAWEL, JULIE ORSINI-SHAKHER, LIZZIE HUNTER, MARIA LANTIGUA, MICHELLE MCCOY,  PETER DE MERCADO, ALINA RODRIGUEZ-ROJO, MIRENA SUAREZ

 

Curator: NOOR BLAZEKOVIC

Jan. 1-Feb. 28, 2022

Mediating Ground: Art of the Local Exhibition at Miami Dade College Hialeah Campus. 

Congratulations to all artists. Julie Orsini Shakher  Best in Show, Angelica London and Peter deMercado , Juror's Choice

 

Miami Dade College Hialeah Art Campus, 1780 W 49 St. Hialeah, Florida 33012

 

Presented by the Dade Art Educators in collaboration with Miami Dade College Hialeah Campus

1.png
Art of the Americas in the Classroom  Celebrating Student Diversity  to Make Art, Reading,

DAEA Hosted Student Exhibits

1.png

NAME, TITLE

Share the amazing things customers are saying about your business. Double click, or click Edit Text to make it yours.

2.png

Share the amazing things customers are saying about your business. Double click, or click Edit Text to make it yours.

IMG_5375002.jpg

Students of DAEA members are eligible to win awards during the districtwide Authentic Assessment exhibits.

Sponsored by DAEA and Ocean Bank Educational Materials

Watercolor Winners

Elementary: Leidy Cotrina Broadmoor Elementary Katheryn Lopez 2nd Grade Fireflies
 

Middle: Marcos Alvarez Hialeah Middle School Jacqueline Rodriguez 8th Grade Jasmine, 2021

High School: Beth Goldstein Miami Springs Senior High Julia Carvajal 11th Grade The Blue House, 2021

 

Small Works Winners

Alessia Gonzalez, Southside Elementary, Teacher: Laura Tan & Obi Lawrence

 

Victor Paba, South Miami K-8, Teacher:Xonia Regalado

Harper Russell, Zelda Glazer, Teacher: Brian Reedy

Color Paint Palette

DAEA AWARDS OF EXCELLENCE

1. Silvana Soriano

2. Charles Gaffney

3. Belaxi Buil

4. Jennifer Berse

5. Rosemary Fineberg

6. Michael Flaum

7. Gonzalo Battaglia

8. Maria Sarduy

9. Mark Rosenkrantz

10. Aldo Luna

11. Perri Cox

12. Merideth Kebaili

13. Lily Camposano

14. Eddy Lacayo

15. Michael

16. Melissa Maxfield

17. Ana Weiss

18. sue Bart

19. Liz Hunter

20. Carmen Campmany

21. Margarita Vidal Santos

22. Biljana

23. Rosa Margarino

24. Desire Capote

25. Yvonne art9teacher@yahoo

26. Jennifer Gifford

27. Judy Elkins

28. Hiroshima

29. Maria milusha

30. Lisa Samson

31. Carolina Bernal

32. Melissa Davis

MIAMI ART WEEK RAFFLE ART TICKET WINNERS

33. Susan Feliciano

34. Maria Patino

35. Julie Schakher

36. Noor Blazekovik

37. Beth Goldstein

38. Kirstie Martinez

39. Judith Marie Ruiz

40. Bill Chiodo

41. Monica Garcia

42. Mirena Suarez

43. Milton Gonzalez

44. Nancy Billings

45. Lorraine Wontor

46. Ernesto Montes

47. Donna Underwood

48. Cheryll Goodman

49. Camilo Caceres

50. ania moussawel,

DAEA
RAFFLE WINNERS

Conference-Value $145 value

Dorothy Wawa
Merideth Kebaili
Zothamapam Flores Pardo


FAEA Membership $45 value

Jennifer Berse
Judy Elkins
Ray Parris

 
Congratulations to the FAEA Award Winners

Congratulations to the FAEA Award Winners

Congratulations to the FAEA Award Winners

Congratulations to the FAEA Award Winners

Congratulations to the FAEA winners

Congratulations to the FAEA winners

Congratulations to FAEA Winners

Congratulations to FAEA Winners